Home

2019 Rec Playoff Brackets


U10 Boys (10/27)

                 
                 
  GORMAN              
  10/27 @ 8:30              
  ROLLINS              
      10/27 @ 10:00          
  MCAFFERTY              
  10/27 @ 9:15              
  MANSOUR       FINAL      
          10/27 @      
  GILLIS       11:00   CHAMPION  
  10/27 @ 8:30 (SB)              
  ESTRADA              
      10/27 @ 9:15 (SB)          
                 
      COEN          
                 
                 
Rounds 1 and 2: 25 Minute Games.            
FINAL: 40 Min. Game (2 x 20 min)            
  -Tie at the end of regulation will result in penalties. (5 players each team)  
  - If there is a tie at the end of 5 penalties, one player from each team will continue until the tie is broken. (must use entire roster before first shooters can shoot again. )  
                 


U12 Boys (10/27)

                 
                 
      LAVIGNE          
                 
      10/27 @ 9:15          
                 
      ST.SAUVEUR          
          FINAL      
          10/27 @      
  DABROSCA       11:00   CHAMPION  
  10/27 @ 8:30              
  OSAGIE              
      10/27 @ 10:00          
                 
      NIGRELLI          
                 
                 
Rounds 1 and 2: 30 Minute Games.            
FINAL: 40 Min. Game (2 x 20 min)            
  -Tie at the end of regulation will result in penalties. (5 players each team)  
  - If there is a tie at the end of 5 penalties, one player from each team will continue until the tie is broken. (must use entire roster before first shooters can shoot again. )  


U10 Girls (10/26)

                 
                 
  GABEL              
  10/26 @ 9:00              
  MCDERMOTT              
      10/26 @ 10:45          
  BAGLEY              
  10/26 @ 10:00              
  MARROW       FINAL      
          10/26 @      
  DEVERNA       12:00   CHAMPION  
  10/26 @ 8:00              
  MANGIARELLI              
      10/26 @ 8:45          
      (softball side)          
      ESPOSITO          
                 
                 
Rounds 1 and 2: 25 Minute Games.            
FINAL: 40 Min. Game (2 x 20 min)            
  -Tie at the end of regulation will result in penalties. (5 players each team)  
  - If there is a tie at the end of 5 penalties, one player from each team will continue until the tie is broken. (must use entire roster before first shooters can shoot again. )  


U12 Girls (10/26)

                 
                 
  MARROW              
                 
  10/26 @ 9:00              
                 
  MOULTON              
      FINAL          
      10/26 @          
      1:00   CHAMPION      
  BAILEY              
                 
  10/26 @ 8:15              
                 
  MCDERMOTT              
                 
                 
Rounds 1 and 2: 30 Minute Games.            
FINAL: 40 Min. Game (2 x 20 min)            
  -Tie at the end of regulation will result in penalties. (5 players each team)  
  - If there is a tie at the end of 5 penalties, one player from each team will continue until the tie is broken. (must use entire roster before first shooters can shoot again.)  


U15 COED (10/26)

                 
                 
      HITTE          
                 
      10/26 @ 9:45          
                 
      CIUMMO          
          FINAL      
          10/26 @      
  CARLSON       11:30   CHAMPION  
  10/26 @ 9:00              
  VOISINET              
      10/26 @ 10:30          
                 
      MANCINI          
                 
                 
Rounds 1 and 2: 30 Minute Games.            
FINAL: 50 Min. Game (2 x 25 min)            
  -Tie at the end of regulation will result in penalties. (5 players each team)  
  - If there is a tie at the end of 5 penalties, one player from each team will continue until the tie is broken. (must use entire roster before first shooters can shoot again. )